1. DLW: Extended Beats
    Dell-Lillinger-Westergaard

  2. Hugues Dufourt: Surgir
    ensemble recherche, WDR Sinfonieorchester, Ensemble Nikel, Remix Ensemble, Yaron Deutsch, Nic Hodges

  3. Franco Alfano: Liriche
    Alexandra Flood, Nina Tarandek, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Klaus Simon

  4. Saunders, Boucourechliev, Clarke, Riehm: Archipels
    Nicolas Hodges

  5. Gérard Grisey: Dérives
    WDR Sinfonieorchester, Katrien Baerts, Kora Pavelić, Sylvain Cambreling, Emilio Pomàrico

  6. Iannis Xenakis: Eonta
    Ensemble Schwerpunkt, Lorenzo Soulès, Peter Rundel, Edicson Ruiz, Dirk Rothbrust

  7. Brigitta Muntendorf: Trilogie
    GrauSchumacher Piano Duo

  8. Stefanovich, Dell, Lillinger, Westergaard: SDLW
    Dell-Lillinger-Westergaard

  9. Johannes Schöllhorn: Sérigraphies
    Zafraan Ensemble, WDR Sinfonieorchester, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, DSO Berlin

  10. Luke Bedford: Besilvering
    Holst-Sinfonietta, Klaus Simon

  11. Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Sinfonien (live)
    Hindrichs, Radziejewska, Ranch, Tantsits, Begemann, Katzameier, WDR Sinfonieorchester, Pomàrico

  12. Lucier & Bach: Sitting in a Room
    Hanna Herfurtner, Clara Blessing, Joosten Ellée, Elina Albach, Linda Mantcheva

  13. Pierre Boulez: Constellation-Miroir
    Michael Wendeberg, Nicolas Hodges

  14. Ludwig van Beethoven: Lieder
    Hans Christoph Begemann, Thomas Seyboldt

  15. Christophe Bertrand: Vertigo
    Zafraan Ensemble, KNM Berlin, WDR Sinfonieorchester, GrauSchumacher Piano Duo

  16. Claude Vivier: Lonely Child
    Katrien Baerts, Akiko Okabe, Neue Vocalsolisten, Holst-Sinfonietta, WDR Sinfonieorchester

  17. Erwin Schulhoff: Lieder
    Sunhae Im, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Hans Christoph Begemann, Klaus Simon

  18. Luciano Berio: Chemins
    WDR Sinfonieorchester

  19. Wolfgang Rihm: Dort wie hier
    Hans Christoph Begemann, Thomas Seyboldt

  20. Pesson, Borowski, Juon, Žuraj, Staud, Rihm: As if
    Trio Catch

  21. Johann Sebastian Bach: Violinsonaten
    Petra Müllejans, Sabine Bauer, Marie Deller

  22. Luke Bedford: Through his Teeth
    Opera Factory Freiburg

  23. Franz Schubert: Lieder (live)
    Hans Christoph Begemann, Thomas Seyboldt

  24. Alexander Scriabin: Etrangeté
    Yejin Gil

  25. Borowski, Holz, Keller: Klangrede
    Zafraan Ensemble, Titus Engel

  26. Mahler: 5. Symphonie (arr. Simon)
    Holst-Sinfonietta, Klaus Simon

  27. Wolfgang Rihm: Goethe-Lieder
    Hans Christoph Begemann, Thomas Seyboldt

  28. Claude Vivier: Kopernikus
    Opera Factory Freiburg

about

bastille musique Berlin, Germany

All downloads in CD quality, always including digital booklets and photo supplements.

contact / help

Contact bastille musique

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code

Report this account